Glossing Hair Masque
Glossing Hair Masque - Strength
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty
Regenerative Veda⁴ Bond Complex
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty
Glossing Hair Masque Mood
Glossing Hair Masque Texture
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty
Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml - Blanda Beauty

Glossing Hair Masque 150 ml

Artikelnummer: BL-4988725-Glo

A luxurious 5-minute hair mask with transparent henna, Veda⁴ Complex, and moringa oil - for visibly shinier, silkier, and smoother hair.

Regular price€79,00
€526,67/l
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The Glossing Hair Masque by Ranavat is an intensive treatment for dull, dry, or stressed hair that is meant to look soft, smooth, and full of life again. The creamy formula nourishes the hair fiber, smooths rough areas, and improves softness and manageability without leaving a heavy or waxy film. After just five minutes, hair looks more conditioned, silkier, and noticeably shinier.

  • Luxurious 5-minute hair mask for more shine, softness, and smoothness
  • For all hair types and textures, including color-treated and chemically treated hair
  • Ideal for dull, dry, brittle, or difficult-to-comb hair
  • Veda⁴ Complex with Pink Lotus, Amla, Hibiscus, and Ashwagandha supports conditioned, resilient-looking hair
  • With transparent henna, Moringa oil, hyaluronic acid, and wheat and rice proteins
  • Clinically tested: up to 3× more shine after one use
  • Provides intensive care without making hair look greasy, waxy, or weighed down
  • Vegan and cruelty-free, without silicones, sulfates, or synthetic fragrances

At the heart of the formula is Ranavat's Veda⁴ Complex of Pink Lotus, Amla, Hibiscus, and Ashwagandha together with a transparent henna gloss. Hydrolyzed wheat and rice proteins, hyaluronic acid, panthenol, and Moringa seed oil complement the Ayurvedic botanicals with modern hair care and support moisture, resilience, and a smoother hair surface. The result is not artificial silicone shine, but a soft, conditioned finish with beautiful movement and natural radiance.

Here too, Ranavat's unique approach is evident: Indian hair care tradition meets a modern, clinically tested formula and exceptionally luxurious sensorial experience. The natural fragrance recalls a jasmine garden and makes the short processing time a particularly beautiful care ritual. Clinical testing measured up to three times more shine after one use; compared with untreated hair, there was also 93% greater softness.

Key Ingredients

  • Veda⁴ Complex – Ranavat's signature blend of Pink Lotus, Amla, Hibiscus, and Ashwagandha brings the brand's Ayurvedic heritage into a modern hair care formula. The antioxidant-rich botanical extracts support conditioned, supple, and more resilient-looking hair, giving dull lengths renewed vitality and shine.
  • Transparent Henna Gloss – Henna has a long tradition in Indian hair care. In this color-neutral gloss formula, the botanical extract supports a smoother, softer hair surface and enhances natural shine without coating the hair in a layer of silicone.
  • Hydrolyzed Wheat & Rice Proteins – form a fine conditioning film over rough areas of the hair fiber, improve the feel of the hair, and support greater softness and manageability. This makes dry, porous, or stressed hair look smoother and more conditioned.
  • Moringa Seed, Sesame & Sunflower Oils – supply dry lengths with valuable lipids, make brittle hair softer, and help smooth frizz. The oil blend provides conditioning and shine without making the mask unnecessarily heavy.
  • Hyaluronic Acid, Panthenol & Glycerin – support moisture levels in the hair and scalp. Hair feels softer and more elastic and gains a smoother, silkier finish.

How to Use

  • After shampooing and conditioning, apply a generous amount evenly to damp hair.
  • Distribute especially through the lengths and ends and leave on for 5 minutes.
  • Then rinse thoroughly. Ranavat recommends cooler water for an especially smooth, shiny finish.
  • Use approximately once a week or more often depending on the condition of your hair.
  • The mask is also suitable for color-treated and chemically treated hair.
  • For a particularly intensive Ranavat routine, nourish the hair before washing with the Fortifying Hair Serum Mighty Majesty.
  • Find more intensive care in our Hair Masks & Hair Treatments collection.

About Ranavat

Ranavat combines India's beauty traditions with modern active-ingredient research and an exceptionally luxurious sensorial experience. Hair care also draws on botanicals such as Amla, Lotus, and Ashwagandha, combining them with modern conditioning complexes for visible performance and that special, sensuous Ranavat feeling.

Discover the world of Ranavat.

FAQ

What does the Glossing Hair Masque do?
It was developed to intensively condition dull, dry, and stressed hair, smooth the hair surface, and significantly improve softness and shine. Hair feels softer after use and is easier to style.

How much more shine can the mask provide?
In an independent clinical study with 35 participants, up to three times more shine was measured immediately after one use.

What does “93% softer hair” mean?
For the current formula, Ranavat reports 93% greater softness compared with untreated hair. This figure comes from an independent clinical study.

What is the Veda⁴ Complex?
Ranavat's proprietary botanical complex combines Pink Lotus, Amla, Hibiscus, and Ashwagandha. It was developed for the hair care line to condition dry, dull hair and support resilience, softness, and shine.

Does the henna in the formula color the hair?
The mask uses a transparent henna gloss and is designed as color-safe care for all hair types, including color-treated hair. Here, the henna ingredient is used for its conditioning and shine-enhancing properties, not as a traditional plant-based hair dye.

Can I use the mask instead of a conditioner?
Ranavat considers the Glossing Hair Masque an additional conditioning step after conditioner. For particularly intensive care, use conditioner first and then apply the mask.

Does the mask weigh down fine hair?
The formula was developed for all hair textures and balanced to provide intensive care without leaving a greasy or waxy film. For very fine hair, use a small amount, especially through the lengths and ends.

Is the Glossing Hair Masque suitable for color-treated hair?
Yes. Ranavat expressly describes the formula as color-safe and suitable for color-treated and chemically treated hair.

What does the hair mask smell like?
Soft, floral, and distinctly jasmine-forward. Ranavat uses no synthetic fragrances; the scent comes from the formula's natural ingredients.

Ingredients

Water (Eau/Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Propanediol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein**, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Nelumbo Nucifera (Lotus) Flower Water, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, PCA Glyceryl Oleate**, Jasminum Officinale Flower Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Withania Somnifera (Ashwagandha) Root Extract, Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract, Phyllanthus Emblica (Amla) Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein**, Hyaluronic Acid, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride**, Urea, Sodium Lactate**, Tocopherol+, Citric Acid**, Lactic Acid**, Sodium Chloride, p-Anisic Acid**, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate**, Levulinic Acid**, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate**, Sodium Benzoate, Maltodextrin

**Vegetable derived
+Derived from non-GMO soy

    We carefully process and package your order in our warehouse in Reutlingen. Processing usually takes within 48 hours. As soon as your order has been handed over to the shipping service provider, you will receive a shipping confirmation with tracking. After handover to DHL, the shipping time within Germany is usually 1–3 business days.

    The shipping costs 4.95€; for orders over 60€, we offer free shipping within Germany.

    International orders are shipped depending on the destination country and package size with DHL International or Deutsche Post Warenpost International Premium. The available shipping methods and costs are shown at checkout. Shipping time depends on the destination country, chosen shipping method, and customs clearance.

    Returns: You can return unopened, unused, and undamaged products within 14 days of delivery. For returns within Germany, we provide a return label for 5.95€ upon request. Returns from abroad must be organized and paid for by the customer.

    We package carefully, lovingly, and environmentally friendly. The box, filling material, and greeting card are made from recycled paper, and even the packing tape can be disposed of in the paper recycling bin.

    You can find all details on our page Shipping & Returns.

    We are happy to advise you on choosing our skin, hair, and makeup products as well as our perfumes. Whether it's the right shades, proper care, or practical application tips – we help you find the products that truly suit you.

    To support you in the best possible way, please share your questions and relevant information about your skin type, hair texture, preferred colors, or special preferences.

    Please use our contact form for this. If you would like a callback, please also provide your phone number and a suitable time for us to call you back.

    This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    With every order, you will receive 2 free samples of your choice. We can offer samples for almost all products. Simply enter your preferences in the comment field in the shopping cart. Excluded are perfume samples.

    Additionally, you can order a sample set with 3 or 5 samples of your choice.

    This is especially worthwhile if you have sensitive skin and decide on an expensive product. Unfortunately, opened products cannot be exchanged.

    With detailed product information, expert advice, fast delivery, and excellent customer service, we achieve top ratings on GOOGLE and Trustpilot.

    Discover our selected Beauty Deals: exclusive natural cosmetics with attractive discounts and special free gift offers. Whether you’re looking for skincare, fragrances, body care, or makeup, you’ll find quality at great prices here. Don’t wait too long, as most offers are limited. Enjoy browsing and saving!

    Madara Sale

    MÁDARA SPECIAL
    25% off + free Hydra Repair Serum 15 ml
    Code: MADARA25

    Until Wednesday, October 21, 2026: Get 25% off the entire Mádara range. Plus, receive the SOS Hydra Repair Intensive Serum in the 15 ml size for free with a Mádara purchase of €80 or more.

    Simply enter code MADARA25 at checkout and enter “Mádara Serum” in the order comments field. We’ll include the serum for free. While stocks last. Cannot be combined with other promotions.


    Free gift from Team Dr Joseph

    TEAM DR JOSEPH GIFT PROMOTION
    Free Fruit Acid Peel 10 ml
    Code: PEEL

    Receive the Fruit Acid Peel in the 10 ml size for free when you purchase the Brightening Vitamin C Serum from TEAM DR JOSEPH. Add the Brightening Vitamin C Serum and the 10 ml Fruit Acid Peel to your cart, then enter code PEEL at checkout. The price of the Fruit Acid Peel will then be deducted automatically.

    Valid while stocks last. Cannot be combined with other promotions, discount codes, or Beauty Deals.

    Coco Crayon

    ERE PEREZ PROMOTION
    Free Coco Crayon Muse
    Code: MUSE

    With a purchase of €75 or more from Ere Perez, receive a Coco Crayon in Muse for free. Add your Ere Perez favorites and the Coco Crayon to your cart, then enter code MUSE at checkout. Valid while stocks last. Cannot be combined with other promotions or Beauty Deals.

    Tote Bag

    TEAM DR JOSEPH PROMO
    Free Large Tote Bag
    Code: TOTE

    With a purchase of €99 or more from Team Dr Joseph, receive a Large Tote Bag for free. Add your Team Dr Joseph favorites and the tote bag to your cart, then enter code TOTE at checkout. Valid while supplies last. Cannot be combined with other promotions or Beauty Deals.

    Abel Promo

    PROMO ABEL PERFUME
    Free Travel Size of your choice
    Code: ABELTRAVEL

    Your favorite fragrance can travel with you: Buy an Abel perfume in the 50 ml full size and receive a free 6 ml Abel Travel Size of your choice. These compact fragrances are perfect for carry-on luggage or a handbag and will accompany you effortlessly throughout the summer.

    Add your chosen Abel full-size fragrance and selected travel size to your cart, then enter code ABELTRAVEL at checkout. The price of the travel size will then be deducted automatically. Cannot be combined with other promotions, discount codes, or Beauty Deals. Valid while supplies last.

    Tinted Lip Balm Sigrid Promo

    LE ROUGE FRANÇAIS PROMO
    Free: Tinted Lip Balm 240 Sigrid worth €35
    Code: SIGRID

    With a purchase of €50 or more from Le Rouge Français, receive the Tinted Lip Balm Sigrid for free. Add your Le Rouge Français favorites and the Tinted Lip Balm to your cart, then enter code SIGRID at checkout. Valid while supplies last. Cannot be combined with other promotions or Beauty Deals.

    Gift from Inika - 2 x Lip Crayon 3 g

    INIKA ORGANIC PROMOTION
    Free: Gift Set 2 x Lip Crayons worth €49
    Code: INIKA-GWP

    When you purchase INIKA Organic products worth €90, you’ll receive the Gift Set 2 x Lip Crayons from INIKA free. Rose Nude and Pink Nude are included as full-size lip crayons. Add your INIKA favorites and the Gift Set to your cart, then enter the code INIKA-GWP at checkout. Valid while stocks last. Cannot be combined with other promotions or beauty deals.

    Baptise Water Gel

    ANTIPODES PROMOTION
    Free: Baptise H20 Ultra-Hydrating Water Gel worth €38
    Code: BAPTISE

    When you purchase two Antipodes full-size products, you’ll receive the Baptise Water Gel (with promotional lettering) free. Add your Antipodes favorites and Baptise to your cart, then enter the code BAPTISE at checkout. Valid while stocks last. Cannot be combined with other promotions or beauty deals.

    Loyalty program

    LOYALTY PROGRAM

    Collect points with every purchase!

    Curious? Get started now and collect points. It's that easy.

    THE BLANDA BEAUTY CLUB
    Terms / Notice

    Please note that each discount offer is valid only once per customer and cannot be combined with other voucher or discount offers. All discount offers are valid while stocks last.

    We recommend subscribing to our newsletter. There, we keep you up to date on new promotions and beauty deals. You can sign up for our newsletter with just a few details in the footer of our homepage.


    Recently viewed